Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
About District 5840
District Officers
District Organization Chart
District History
Disaster Plan
Treasury
District 5840 Harassment Policy
District Leadership Team Meetings
Speakers Bureau
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
District Conference Cruise
Rotary International Convention
District Installation Dinner
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Club Resources
Membership Olympics
Membership Olympics Scoreboard
Foundation
Foundation
Annual Fund
Paul Harris Fellowship
Recognition Points
Grants
District Grants
Global Grants
Scholarship
Global Grant Scholarship
Rotary Peace Fellowships
DAF
Public Image
PR Resources for Clubs
Rotary Rockstar Challenge
Rotary Rockstar Challenge Scoreboard
Canva Tool Kit
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
PI Banners Reservation
PI Road Signs
Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Training
Learning Center
Grants Management Training
Youth
EarlyAct
EarlyAct First Knight
Interact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA
Clubs
Club Directory
When and Where
Rotaract
President / Club Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Useful Club Information
Recommended Club ByLaws
RI District 5840 Bylaws 2022
Manual of Procedures 2022
Rotary Insurance
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Lou Miller
District Governor
San Antonio
District Executives
Judy Hutcherson
District Governor Elect
Fredericksburg Morning
Anthony Hargrove
District Secretary
San Antonio
Carol Holmes
District Governor Nominee
Brady
Kathy Hubbard
District Governor Nominee Designate
Fair Oaks Ranch
Bobbe Barnes
District Treasurer
Fair Oaks Ranch
Zaida Saliba
District Alumni Chair
San Antonio
William Shaw
District Membership Development Chair
San Antonio
Jose (Joe) Ramirez
District Foundation Chair
Fair Oaks Ranch
District Officers and Directors
Kathy Swanson
Communications
San Antonio
Jan King
Communications
San Antonio
Dan Clark
District Newsletter Editor
San Antonio Northeast
Xavier Toson
District Web Site Chair
San Antonio West
Kathy Hubbard
Membership Extension - New Clubs
Fair Oaks Ranch
Jo Ann Browne
District Programs
San Antonio Northwest
Bobbe Barnes
District Conference Chair 2015-16
Fair Oaks Ranch
Jose (Joe) Ramirez
District Conference Chair 2015-16
Fair Oaks Ranch
Kathy Meurin
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
New Braunfels
John Dierksen
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
New Braunfels
Veronica Felan
Vocational Service
Med Center
Maureen Schein
District Trainer
Canyon Lake
Anthony Hargrove
World Community Service
San Antonio
Shawn Ash
International Service Projects
San Marcos (Greater) Rotary
Karmin-Tia Greer
Community Service
San Antonio
Mike Canales
New Generations
San Antonio North Central
Kim Munoz
Interact Committee
San Antonio Airport
William Shaw
Membership Development Chair
San Antonio
Evaristo Hinojosa
Rotaract Committee
San Antonio at Dominion
Darcee Grivel
EarlyAct
San Antonio at Dominion
Ron Greenberg
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Curriculum Chair
Alamo Heights
Jerry Hardy
DG Nominating Committee
San Antonio West
Jackie Gorman
RI Convention 2015 Promotion
San Antonio
Sherri Muniz
Rotary Leadership Institute
San Antonio
Kenneth Donoughue
Hunger Plus Committee Chair
Med Center
Elizabeth Lyons
SAReads Project Chair
San Antonio
Bobbe Barnes
Grants SubCommittee Chair
Fair Oaks Ranch
Sherri Muniz
Legislative Committee
San Antonio
Assistant/Area Governors
Al Muniz
AG
San Antonio
John Hutcherson
AG
Fredericksburg Morning
David Cowart
AG
Ballinger
Margaret Stypko
AG
Uvalde
Jo Ann Browne
AG
San Antonio Northwest
Mike de Leeuw
AG
Boerne Rotary
Jeremiah Pizana
AG
San Marcos (Greater) Rotary
Linda Cuellar
AG
San Antonio South
Xavier Toson
AG
San Antonio West
Kim Munoz
AG
San Antonio Airport
Leticia Munoz
AG
Beeville
Carole Reed
AG
Fredericksburg Morning
Susy Williams
AG
San Antonio-Northeast